Little Ethiopia: Chez Nous

Little Ethiopia: Chez Nousをオンラインで観る

2020 90 分

Little Ethiopia: Chez Nousを観たいですか?IBO PlayerはLittle Ethiopia: Chez Nous (2020)をあらゆる画面に4K Ultra HDでお届けします。視聴に必要なすべてはこちら。

Little Ethiopia: Chez Nousのあらすじ

Joe Bini and Maya Daisy Hawke, both veteran editors, invite you into their home as they confront their own relationship catharsis. What ensues is a live cinematic dialogue that uses personal videos, photographs, and repurposed films they have edited in the past with directors like Werner Herzog and Lynne Ramsay. The performance takes its title from the eponymous residential area of Los Angeles where the couple used to live—imbuing it with a mythical feeling, like Twin Peaks and Mulholland Drive. We follow the open-ended editing process as it happens. Conflicting perspectives normally patched over in the editing room are revealed to us. In contrast to a film, which at a certain point is deemed finished and gets “locked,” this story keeps on developing. Like life itself, the edit remains endlessly open to change.

公開日
2020-11-24
監督
Joe Bini

IBO PlayerでLittle Ethiopia: Chez Nousを観る方法

IBO PlayerでLittle Ethiopia: Chez Nousを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐLittle Ethiopia: Chez Nousを観る

IBO Playerの無料トライアルを始めて、今すぐLittle Ethiopia: Chez Nousを視聴。さらに数千本の映画・シリーズ・ライブチャンネルを4K Ultra HDで。