Songs of the madmen

在线观看Songs of the madmen

1979 92 分钟 纪录

想看Songs of the madmen吗?IBO Player让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看Songs of the madmen (1979)。以下是观看所需的一切。

Songs of the madmen讲了什么?

The Bauls of West Bengal are nomad musicians who practice a traditional form of concert challenged by the increasing modernization of India. The term "Fous" here refers to those inspired and wandering musicians of Bengal known as Baül. The word Baül is derived from the Sanskrit word "vatul," which means "mad" in the sense that it commonly connotes a more or less frenetic behavior in French. The Baül are peculiar individuals, particularly in their mannerisms, customs, and practices. Although they may belong to either the Hindu or Muslim religion, the Baül refuse to be guided by any social or religious conventions. Freedom of spirit is their only guide. They thus move against the tide of habits, preconceived notions, and general theories. "Le chant des fous" (The Song of the Mad) is a film made by Georges Luneau.

类型
纪录
上映
1979-07-05
导演
Georges Luneau

主要演员

  • Gour Khyapa
  • Kartik Das Baul
  • Paban Das Baul
  • Ramzan Fakir

如何在IBO Player观看Songs of the madmen

在IBO Player观看Songs of the madmen只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看Songs of the madmen

开始您的IBO Player免费试用,立即观看Songs of the madmen,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。