The Children of Camp Ashraf

在线观看The Children of Camp Ashraf

2024 83 分钟 纪录

想看The Children of Camp Ashraf吗?IBO Player让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看The Children of Camp Ashraf (2024)。以下是观看所需的一切。

The Children of Camp Ashraf讲了什么?

In the aftermath of the 1979 Iranian revolution, the militant organization People's Mojahedin (MEK) left their homeland, allied with Saddam Hussein, and settled in Iraq. Here, based on collectivist ideas, they established a large camp, Camp Ashraf. The organization became increasingly tied to its leaders, and in the early 1990s, it was decided that hundreds of children in the camp would be raised by sympathizers abroad. Amir, Parwin, Hanif, and Atefeh are some of those who ended up in Sweden, and in Sara Moein's deeply engaging documentary, they narrate their experiences to a rich archive of materials. They also try to reconnect with the organization and their parents, who are now in Albania.

类型
纪录
上映
2024-01-31
导演
Sara Moein

如何在IBO Player观看The Children of Camp Ashraf

在IBO Player观看The Children of Camp Ashraf只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看The Children of Camp Ashraf

开始您的IBO Player免费试用,立即观看The Children of Camp Ashraf,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。